English (Radio Waves)
modulated carrier level
OBS: In principle three possibilities are then feasible for selecting the carrier level, namely: A. A fixed (reduced) level (RC-SSB) B. A floating carrier level (FC-SSB) C. A modulated carrier level (MC-SSB).
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
niveau de porteuse module
OBS: En principe, trois possibilités existent donc pour le choix du niveau de la porteuse: A. Un niveau fixe (réduit) (BLU-PR) B. Un niveau de porteuse flottant (BLU-PF) C. Un niveau de porteuse module (BLU-PM).