English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
molar absorptivity [correct]; molar extinction coefficient
DEF: The compound magnetic susceptibility per gram-mole.
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
absorptivité molaire [feminine noun]; coefficient d'absorption molaire [masculine noun]
PHR: Coefficient d'absorption molaire du soluté.
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
coeficiente de absorción molar [correct, masculine noun]