English (Analytical Chemistry; Metrology and Units of Measure)
molar volume [correct, standardized]
DEF: The volume occupied by 1 mole of a substance.
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
volume molaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Volume occupé par une mole (ou une kilomole) d'un corps dans des conditions déterminées de température et de pression.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química analítica; Metrología y unidades de medida)
volumen molar [masculine noun]