English (Analytical Chemistry; Phraseology)
molar response [correct]
CONT: [The] figure ... illustrates the constant molar response of the IR detector for a series of low-molerular-weight alkanes, contrasted to the lack of linear response for the differential refratometer.
PHR: Constant molar response.
French (Chimie analytique; Phraséologie)
réponse molaire [proposal, feminine noun]