English (Human Behaviour)
molar behavior [correct]
CONT: Molar behavior ... refers to behavior organized into meaningful sequences or patterns into activities that satisfy the organism's needs, bring it closer to its goals or help it avoid danger.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement molaire [correct, masculine noun]