English (Dentistry)
molar matrix band
OBS: matrix band: When one or more walls of a tooth are missing and the filling has to be kept in place until finished, a matrix band has to be used.
French (Dentisterie)
matrice pour molaires [correct]
OBS: matrice pour molaires