English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
olive-green mold [correct]; olive-green mould [correct]
CONT: Successful methods to control the damaging weed mold Chaetomium olivaceum (olive-green mold) in mushroom beds are not known. (Pascal data base).
OBS: "Olive-green mold" also designates the disease of commercial mushrooms it causes.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
moisissure vert olive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moisissure vert olive désigne à la fois l'agent pathogène et la maladie.