English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Foundry Practice)
mould oscillator [correct]; mold oscillator [correct]
CONT: To learn the dynamic characteristics of a mold oscillator, ... a model [was established] that describes the relationship between force equilibrium of a hydraulic cylinder and mold under various oscillation conditions.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Fonderie)
oscillateur de moules [masculine noun]
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica); Fundición)
oscilador de moldes [masculine noun]