English (Plastics Manufacturing; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
mould mark [correct, standardized]; mold mark [correct]
DEF: A blemish on the surface of a moulding, derived from the mould.
OBS: mould mark: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
marque de moule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Défaut, à la surface d'un objet moulé, provenant du moule.
OBS: marque de moule : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Productos elaborados (Caucho))
marca del molde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Defecto en la superficie de un objeto moldeado, proveniente del molde.