English (Pest Control Equipment; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
moldboard hiller [correct, United States]
DEF: A curved board-like attachment which is designed to bank or hill the soil around a growing crop.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
butteuse à socs [correct, feminine noun]