English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection-molded preform
CONT: Polyester, PET (poly(ethylene terephthalate)), with careful temperature conditioning of an injection-molded preform, this resin can be biaxially oriented by stretch blow molding.
French (Plasturgie)
préforme injectée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les préformes injectées (amorphes) sont réchauffées au-dessus de Tv et soufflées dans un moule de même forme que la bouteille à obtenir.