English (Technical Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
moulded thermoplastic textile fibre panel [correct]; moulded thermoplastic textile fiber panel [correct]; molded thermoplastic textile fibre panel [correct]; molded thermoplastic textile fiber panel [correct]
CONT: Moulded thermoplastic textile fibres panel for car doors (no crash, high flexing resistance, no toxic substances).
French (Textiles techniques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
panneau thermoplastique en fibres textiles moulées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Panneaux thermoplastiques en fibres textiles moulés pour portières de voiture (pas d'écrasement, forte résistance à la flexion, pas de produits toxiques).