English (Shipbuilding)
moulded depth [correct]; depth moulded [correct]
DEF: The height above the baseline of the lowest point on the underside of a specified deck where it joins the side of the ship.
French (Constructions navales)
creux sur quille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: creux sur quille : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.