English (Plastics Manufacturing)
contact molded
CONT: Process equipment: reinforced polyester chemical resistant, custom contact molded.
French (Plasturgie)
réalisé par moulage au contact [proposal, masculine noun]; réalisée par moulage au contact [proposal, feminine noun]; exécuté par moulage au contact [proposal, masculine noun]; exécutée par moulage au contact [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche "moulage au contact" (en anglais, "contact molding").