English (Hair Styling)
molded curl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: molded curl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
bouclette formée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouclette formée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).