English (Plywood; Wood Products)
moulded plywood [correct]; molded plywood [correct, standardized]; formed plywood [correct]
DEF: Plywood that is glued to the desired shape either between formers in a press or more commonly by fluid pressure applied to e.g. flexible covers (BAGMOULDING) or blankets.
OBS: molded plywood: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués; Produits du bois)
contreplaqué moulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contreplaqué non plan, obtenu par pressage sur une forme. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: contreplaqué moulé : terme normalisé par l'ISO, l'AFNOR et la BNQ.