English (Guns (Land Forces))
Mona artillery shell [correct]
OBS: A 105 mm shell made by Bofors Ordnance, from Sweden.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus d'artillerie Mona [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Obus de 105 mm fabriqué par la société suédoise Bofors.