English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
double Namaqua marigold [correct]; monarch-of-the-veld [correct]; monarch of the veld [correct]; Cape daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctotis fastueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.