English (Urban Housing; Social Organization; Religion (General))
monastery [correct]
DEF: A place of residence for a community living under religious vows ...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Organisation sociale; Religion (Généralités))
monastère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où vivent des religieux, des religieuses appartenant à un ordre quelconque.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Organización social; Religión (Generalidades))
monasterio [correct, masculine noun]