English (Paleontology)
diactinal monaxon [correct]
OBS: [A sponge] monaxon [is] described as ... "diactinal" [if] growth [is] in both directions from a central point.
French (Paléontologie)
monaxone diactine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Un des] types fondamentaux de spicules de Spongiaires [est le] monaxone diactine [...]