English (Paleontology)
monactinal monaxon [correct]
OBS: [A sponge] monaxon [is] described as "monactinal" [if] growth is in one direction only (...)
French (Paléontologie)
monaxone monactine [correct]
OBS: [Un des] types fondamentaux de spicules de Spongiaires [est le] monaxone monactine (...)