English (Climatology)
monsoon climate [correct]
DEF: Type of climate found in regions subject to monsoons and characterized mainly by a dry winter and a wet summer.
French (Climatologie)
climat des moussons [correct, masculine noun]; climat de mousson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de climat propre aux régions exposées aux moussons et caractérisé principalement par un hiver sec et un été pluvieux.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima de monzón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clima de las regiones que sufren el régimen de monzones, que se caracteriza por inviernos secos y veranos muy húmedos y lluviosos.