English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
montane hammockweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Pimoidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pimoïde du lac Hayden [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Pimoidae.