English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
montane [correct]; subalpine [correct]; alpestrine [correct]
OBS: Of, pertaining to, or inhabiting cool upland slopes below the timber line, characterized by the dominance of evergreen trees.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
subalpin [correct]
OBS: Qui est situé au pied des Alpes ou en bordure de la chaîne principale (...)