English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mulberry [correct]; mulberry tree [correct]; mulberry bush [correct]
OBS: Any of various mostly tropical and subtropical trees composing the genus Morus ...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
murier [correct, masculine noun]; mûrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre du genre Morus.