English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
oak silkworm moth [correct]
CONT: Other species known from ancient times are the oak silkworm moths "antherea pernyi" from China and "Antherea yamanai" from Japan.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Antherea pernyi [correct]