English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Nevada buckmoth [correct]; Nevada buck moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Saturniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hémileucin du Nevada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Saturniidae.