English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
rice moth [correct]
OBS: Corcyra cephalonica (Staint.), an insect pest.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
teigne du riz [correct, feminine noun]; pyrale du riz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Corcyra Cephalonica (Staint.), insecte ravageur.