English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cranberry girdler [correct]; topiary grass-veneer moth
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Crambidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anneleur de la canneberge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Crambidae.