English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
oriental fruit moth [correct]; oriental peach moth [see observation, less frequent]
OBS: The oriental fruit moth is found in all areas where peaches and nectarines are grown.
OBS: oriental peach moth: Oriental fruit moth (Grapholita molesta) was once known locally as "Oriental peach moth" because the peach crop was basically all that it attacked.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tordeuse orientale du pêcher [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Papillon crépusculaire] qui est l'un des principaux ravageurs des pêchers, nectariniers et brugnoniers.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
abarquillado del melocotonero [masculine noun]