English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops); Silviculture)
European pine shoot moth [correct]; pine shoot moth [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Tortricidae.
OBS: pine shoot moth: common name also used to refer to insects (order Lepidoptera) of the genus Rhyacionia.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Sylviculture)
perce-pousse européen du pin [correct, masculine noun]; tordeuse des pousses du pin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Tortricidae.