English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
olive moth [correct]; olive kernel borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Praydidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
teigne de l'olivier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Praydidae.