English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Virginia ctenucha [correct]; Virginia ctenucha moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Erebidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cténuche de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Erebidae.