English (Bacterial Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis)
mother yaw [correct]; yaws chancre [correct]; initial yaws lesion [correct]; initial framboesia [correct]; primary framboesia [correct]; initial framboesial ulcer [correct]; framboesioma [correct]
CONT: The initial lesion [of early yaws] becomes crusted and larger (2-5 cm) and is known as the mother yaw (maman pian).
OBS: A66.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Épiderme et derme)
pian mère [correct, masculine noun]; chancre pianique [correct, masculine noun]; maman pian [correct, feminine noun]; lésion initiale du pian [correct, feminine noun]; frambœsia initiale [feminine noun]; frambœsia primaire [feminine noun]; ulcère frambœsial initial [masculine noun]
CONT: La première manifestation [du pian précoce] est l'apparition, au point d'entrée du tréponème, souvent la fesse ou le membre inférieur, d'un granulome prolifératif appelé pian mère (ou maman pian) ou chancre pianique, contenant un nombre important de tréponèmes.
OBS: A66.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.