English (Sociology of the Family; Sexology)
lesbian family [correct]; lesbian mother family [correct]
DEF: A family in which the parents are women.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sexologie)
famille lesboparentale [correct, feminine noun]; famille homoparentale féminine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille dans laquelle les parents sont des femmes.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sexología)
familia de lesbianas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Familia en la que los padres son mujeres.