English (Cytology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
mother cell
French (Cytologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
cellule mère [feminine noun]
Spanish (Citología; Genética; Biotecnología)
célula madre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Célula de la que se originan otras células.