English (Botany)
motherwort [correct]; common motherwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: motherwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
agripaume cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: agripaume cardiaque : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).