English (Digestive Tract)
esophageal motility [correct]; oesophageal motility [correct]
CONT: The neural control of gastrointestinal function, including esophageal motility is related to enteric neurons ... In addition, underlying disease (such as diabetes mellitus) conditions which is more prevalent in aged people could cause decrease of esophageal motility ...
French (Appareil digestif)
motilité œsophagienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un trouble de la motilité œsophagienne est habituel et peut provoquer un reflux gastro-oesophagien voire une dysphagie.