English (Visual Disorders)
motility disorder [correct]
CONT: A 24-year-old East Indian woman presented with an inflammatory swelling in the supranasal quadrant of the left orbit and vertical diplopia. The motility disorder was of typical acquired Brown's syndrome.
OBS: ocular motility: Capability or manifestation of spontaneous or induced movement of the eye or of its parts.
French (Troubles de la vision)
trouble de motilité [masculine noun]
CONT: Une Indienne de 24 ans s'est présentée avec un gonflement inflammatoire du quadrant supéro-nasal de l'orbite gauche, ainsi qu'une diplopie verticale. Le trouble de motilité était du syndrome de Brown acquis typique.