English (Bowels)
colonic motility [correct]
CONT: Constipation is a symptom of dysautonomia, and is mainly due to reduced colonic motility and occasionally ano-rectal dysfunction.
French (Intestins)
motilité colique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La constipation est un symptôme de dysautonomie et est principalement attribuable à la diminution de la motilité colique et, à l’occasion, à une dysfonction ano-rectale.