English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmospheric motion [correct]; atmospheric movement [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric motions are generally three-dimensional; air parcels change altitude (and pressure) as they are advected by the winds.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
mouvement de l'atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]