English (Cinematography)
studio [correct]; film studio [correct]; movie studio [correct]; motion picture studio [correct]
DEF: A place where motion pictures are made.
French (Cinématographie)
studio [correct, masculine noun]; studio de cinéma [correct, masculine noun]; studio cinématographique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cinematografía)
estudio cinematográfico [correct, masculine noun]; estudio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Local especialmente equipado para la toma de vistas cinematográficas [...]