English (Human Diseases; Nervous System; The Ear)
motion sickness [correct]; kinetosis [correct]
DEF: Nausea and malaise, sometimes proceeding to vomiting and prostration, induced by motion (or simulated motion), especially during travel by boat, plane, or automobile.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux; Oreille)
mal des transports [correct, masculine noun]; cinétose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malaise qui apparaît au cours d'un déplacement à bord d'un véhicule.
OBS: Le malaise est causé par l'excitation anormale de la partie vestibulaire de l'oreille interne sous l'action du mouvement auquel est soumis le véhicule.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso; Oreja)
cinetosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mareo, generalmente acompañado de vómitos, provocado por movimiento.