English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
data in motion [correct, plural]; data in transit [correct, plural]; data in flight [correct, plural]; data on the move [correct, plural]
CONT: Data in motion is data that is moving or being transferred between locations within or between computer systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
données en mouvement [correct, plural feminine noun]; données en transit [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: La [prévention contre la perte de données] englobe les données en mouvement (circulant entre les réseaux, les utilisateurs, les machines), les données en cours d'utilisation [et] les données au repos (stockées ou archivées) [...]