English (Rules of Court)
consent motion [correct]; motion on consent [correct]
CONT: The applicant brought a motion on consent asking to have the ... question answered ...
French (Règles de procédure)
requête sur consentement [correct, feminine noun]; motion sur consentement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demanderesse a présenté une requête sur consentement pour faire trancher la question [...]