English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
motion picture advertising [correct]; movie theater advertising [correct]; moving picture advertising; cinema screen advertising [correct]; cinema advertising [correct]
CONT: With the spread of television broadcasting ... cinema advertising may decline in importance; however, it seems likely that the medium will always be used to reach selective markets.
French (Supports publicitaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
publicité cinématographique [correct, feminine noun]; publicité au cinéma [correct, feminine noun]; publicité dans les salles de cinéma [correct, feminine noun]; cinéma publicitaire [masculine noun]