English (Sea Operations (Military))
contact motion analysis [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contact motion analysis; CMA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
analyse des mouvements du contact [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: analyse des mouvements du contact; CMA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.