English (Photography; Cinematography)
movement blur [correct]; blurring by motion [correct]
DEF: A smearing effect caused by objects that quickly move in the camera's frame.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
flou de bougé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet optique vague créé par le déplacement rapide d'objets et de sujets devant un appareil-photo ou une caméra.