English (Air Transport; Photography)
image motion compensation mechanism
OBS: Automatically move the film in the camera during exposure to eliminate the apparent movement of the target fue to the aircraft's flight.
French (Transport aérien; Photographie)
dispositif de compensation de filage des caméras [masculine noun]
OBS: Déplace automatique le film dans l'appareil pour éliminer le mouvement apparent de la cible dû au vol de l'aéronef.