English (Orbital Stations; Remote Sensing)
motion control system [correct]
CONT: Navigation, which requires knowing ISS's [International Space Station] position and velocity as well as attitude is determined by the American Global Positioning System (GPS), and the Russian counterpart, the Global Navigational Satellite System (GLONASS) that feeds data to Russia's motion control system.
French (Stations orbitales; Télédétection)
système de commande de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]