English (Rail Traffic Control; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
motion detection
OBS: Six symbols are employed to indicate the various motion functions of the rear car of the train as follows ...
French (Circulation des trains; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
détection du roulement [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Détection du roulement - L'indication du roulement du dernier véhicule est fournie à l'aide de six symboles : [...]
OBS: Traduction proposée par le Groupe de télémesure Glenayre Digitair.