English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
passive volumetric motion detector [correct]
CONT: Two types of passive volumetric motion detector are currently available. One type is an infrared motion detector, and the other is an audio detector.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
détecteur volumétrique de mouvement passif [correct, masculine noun]