English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
passive motion detector [correct]
CONT: Passive motion detectors do not transmit energy. They detect the energy generated by the intruder. Two types of passive detectors are available-infrared and audio.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
détecteur de mouvement passif [correct, masculine noun]