English (Security Devices)
dual technology motion detector [correct]
CONT: Dual technology motion detectors. ... Absolute alarm confirmation ideally is achieved by combining two technologies (ultrasonic combined with infrared detection) that individually have a high probability of detection and do not have common false alarm producing stimuli.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de mouvement à double technologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: détecteur à double technologie.