English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
motion display
OBS: displays can be illuminated or nonilluminated (...) They can be motion or nonmotion displays. In a succession of tests, displays with motion were favored by 70% of the dealers.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
présentoir animé; cartonnage animé