English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
motion picture film [correct]; cinematograph film [correct]; cinematographic film [correct]; movie film [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
film cinématographique [correct, masculine noun]