English (Rules of Court)
motion for leave to intervene [correct]; request for leave to intervene [correct]; request to intervene
French (Règles de procédure)
requête en autorisation d'intervenir [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'autorisation d'intervenir [feminine noun]; requête en intervention [feminine noun]