English (Rules of Court)
motion for summary judgment [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
requête en jugement sommaire [correct, feminine noun]; requête pour jugement sommaire [feminine noun]; motion pour jugement sommaire [feminine noun, New Brunswick]; motion en vue d'obtenir un jugement sommaire [feminine noun, Ontario]