English (Planets; Astronomy)
Keppler's first law of planetary motion [correct]
OBS: (...) each planet moves in an elliptical orbit with the sun at one focus of the ellipse (...)
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
première loi de Kepler
OBS: Toutes les planètes tournent autour du soleil selon des orbites elliptiques dont un foyer est le soleil (...)