English (Physics; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
Newton's law of motion
OBS: the third law is the principle of action and reaction, stating that for every force acting upon a body there exists a corresponding force of the same magnitude exerted by the body in the opposite direction.
French (Physique; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
troisième loi de Newton
OBS: en vertu de la --, à la poussée des gaz sortant de la tuyère correspond une réaction, ou poussée dirigée vers l'avant. [trad]