English (Honorary Distinctions; Cinematography)
Best Motion Picture [correct]
OBS: Genie Award.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Cinématographie)
Meilleur film
OBS: Source : Genie Award Program, Toronto : Academy of Canadian Cinema, 1980.