English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
theatrical motion picture [correct]
DEF: any motion picture designed primarily for use in commercial motion-picture theatres or on entertainment broadcasts.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cinéma commercial [correct, masculine noun]