English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
16mm motion picture sound projector [correct]; 16mm sound projector [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projecteur 16mm sonore [correct, masculine noun]