English (Cinematography)
motion picture [correct]; movie [correct]; moving picture [correct]; film [correct]
DEF: A play or story photographed as a motion picture.
French (Cinématographie)
film [correct, masculine noun]; production cinématographique [feminine noun]
DEF: Œuvre cinématographique enregistrée sur film.
Spanish (Cinematografía)
película [correct, feminine noun]