English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
motion picture projector [correct]; cine projector [correct]
CONT: It is in the cine projector that the motion picture film creates its illusion of movement.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
projecteur de cinéma [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur cinématographique [masculine noun]