English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
stop motion
OBS: Device for stopping the rotation of cones or cheeses in case of yarn failure.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
appareil casse-fil
OBS: Dispositif pour arrêter l'enroulement en cas de fil manquant ou cassé.