English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
stop motion
OBS: Device for stopping the rotation of one or more pirns in case of yarn failure.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
appareil casse-fil
OBS: Dispositif d'arrêt d'une ou plusieurs cannettes en cas de fil manquant ou cassé.