English (Work Study)
basic motion time study
CONT: Another system called basic motion time study is one step away from the basic motion standard data systems, since it includes two or three usual therbligs in its basic unit of work.
French (Étude du travail)
système de standards de temps de mouvements [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce système repose essentiellement sur la notion de mouvement de base, c'est à dire le mouvement d'un membre quelconque du corps entre deux périodes de repos.