English (Work Study)
motion study
OBS: --/ study of all movements used for performing an operation to determine the best method for doing it.
French (Étude du travail)
étude des mouvements
OBS: --étude des mouvements en vue de déterminer la meilleure façon d'effectuer une tâche.