English (Audio Technology)
MFB speaker [correct]; MFB enclosure [correct]
CONT: In all MFB Speaker/Amps, we [Philips] mount a tiny sensing device (called a piezoelectric transducer) at the apex of the woofer unit. The transducer converts the sound output into an electrical signal and feeds it back to a comparator in the amplifier. This checks it against the input signal and compensates for any differences.
French (Électroacoustique)
enceinte acoustique asservie [correct]; enceinte asservie [correct]
DEF: (...) se dit d'une enceinte acoustique close équipée d'un haut-parleur de grave spécial ayant un capteur sensible aux mouvements de sa membrane. Le capteur renvoie à l'entrée de l'amplificateur de puissance, les signaux produits afin qu'ils soient comparés et corrigés électroniquement.