English (Social Psychology)
motivated perception [correct]
DEF: The conceptualization of people or events in self-gratifying ways.
French (Psychologie sociale)
perception reliée à une motivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conceptualisation des gens ou des événements selon des modes autogratifiants.