English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Sales Motivation Inventory [correct]
DEF: [Assessment of] interest in and motivation for sales work, particularly commission, wholesale and insurance selling. Description: 75 item paper-pencil multiple-choice test .... Consists of stem statements to be completed by choosing one of several alternative endings.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Motivation pour la vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Motivation pour la vente. (...) Le test comprend 75 questions dont chacune, groupe quatre activités spécifiques : le sujet doit choisir, à chaque question, celle de ces quatre activités qu'il préfère aux trois autres.