English (Group Dynamics)
moderate motivation [correct]
OBS: The offender may not fully accept the assessment but will participate in recommended programs.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
motivation modérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La motivation] est dite modérée lorsque le délinquant n'accepte peut-être pas sans réserves l'évaluation, mais est disposé à participer aux programmes recommandés.