English (Social Psychology)
motivational pattern; motivational structure; motive pattern [correct]; pattern of motivation [correct]
OBS: In organizational psychology, sources of satisfaction that draw members to organizations and ensure all the behaviors required for effective organizational functioning. These patterns include (1) legal compliance, (2) external rewards, (3) self-determination and self-expression, and (4) the internalization of organizational goals.
French (Psychologie sociale)
structure motivationnelle [feminine noun]; schème de motivation [masculine noun]