English (Management Operations (General))
motivation process theories [correct]; process theories
OBS: Motivation theories which attempt to explain how behavior is initiated, directed, sustained, and halted.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
théories de la motivation en tant que processus; théories du mécanisme de la motivation; théories du processus de motivation