English (Group Dynamics)
high motivation [correct]
OBS: The offender is self-motivated and actively addresses problem areas.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
motivation élevée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La motivation est dite élevée lorsque le délinquant aspire et s'emploie à surmonter ses problèmes.