English (School and School-Related Administration)
formative and pre-cognitive learning services [correct, plural]; educational and motivational activities [correct, plural]; development and "awakening" activities [correct, plural]
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
services de formation et d'éveil [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Services éducatifs s'adressant aux enfants d'âge préscolaire dans le cadre de la classe de maternelle.
OBS: services de formation et d'éveil : Terme et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.