English (Personality Development)
motivational psychology [correct]
OBS: The theoretical advance in motivational psychology has exposed flaws in the conceptual foundation of classical test theory as applied in studying personality. (abstract) (Studying personality in the context of an advanced motivational psychology - American Psychologist; 1981; Feb.; Vol. 36(2); pp. 117-128)
French (Développement de la personnalité)
psychologie de la motivation [feminine noun]
OBS: La psychologie de la motivation dans l'éducation de l'adulte s'est principalement limitée à l'évaluation des causes superficielles concernant la présence ou l'absentéisme des sujets aux cours et séminaires. (base de données Pascal)