English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
motivational loss [correct]
CONT: Under some conditions the presence of others led to motivational gains, while under others it produced motivational losses.
CONT: Motivation losses occur when team members do not give 100% effort.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
perte de motivation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des changements dans la qualité du sommeil étaient fréquemment rapportés, ainsi que des troubles du comportement (irritabilité, morosité) et, bien sûr, une perte de motivation.