English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
reference axis system of a motivator component [correct, standardized]; reference axis system [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
trièdre de référence d'un élément de gouverne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; trièdre de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.