English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
motive flow shutoff valve [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
robinet d'arrêt de débit moteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.