English (Aeroindustry)
motive flow [correct]
CONT: Each set of tank pumps in tanks 1 and 3 is enclosed in a housing that has one outlet to the engine feedline and a separate outlet supplying motive flow to the tanks 1/3 scavenge system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
agent moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; énergie cinétique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.