English (Finance)
transaction motive [correct]
French (Finances)
motif de transaction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
motivo de transacción [correct, masculine noun]; motivo transacción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motivo para conservar dinero que surge del empleo del dinero como medio de pago.