English (Psychology (General))
physiological motive [correct]
DEF: Any of the motives based on a known bodily need or physiological rhythm, such as sex, hunger, or thirst.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
motif physiologique [correct, masculine noun]; pulsion physiologique [correct, feminine noun]