English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel system motive flow pump [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
pompe de débit du circuit carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.