English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
personal motive [correct]
OBS: A learned motive that is characteristic of an individual.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
mobile personnel