English (Birds)
motmot [correct]
DEF: Any of several tropical and subtropical American birds of the family Momotidae, related to the kingfishers, having a serrate bill and chiefly greenish and bluish plumage.
French (Oiseaux)
momot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau des forêts d'Amérique tropicale, aux vives couleurs, au bec courbe et pointu, aux rectrices longues et inégales, se nourrissant d'insectes et de fruits. Famille des momotidés; ordre des coraciadiformes.