English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; Nervous System)
fine motor skill development [correct]; fine motor development [correct]; small motor skill development [correct]; small motor development [correct]
CONT: Fine motor development is an important part of the toddler and childhood years to help the child be more independent in day-to-day tasks. Think about zipping a coat, buttoning pants, unlocking a door, writing your name[;] these all require fine motor skills with the use of ... small muscles in our hands and fingers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Système nerveux)
développement de la motricité fine [correct, masculine noun]; développement moteur fin [correct, masculine noun]