English (Nervous System)
motor cortex [correct]
DEF: The area of the cerebral cortex where impulses from the nerve centers to the muscles originate.
French (Système nerveux)
cortex moteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du cerveau qui commande les mouvements musculaires.