English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
motor area [correct]
DEF: The region of the cerebral cortex lying around the central fissure, concerned with primary motor control of the body.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
aire motrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire corticale située à l'origine des voies motrices pyramidales, associée au contrôle du mouvement volontaire.