English (Pumps)
pump-motor unit [correct]; pump and motor unit [correct]; pump and motor assembly
CONT: In operation the entire pump and motor assembly is completely submerged in the water supply.
French (Pompes)
groupe électropompe [masculine noun]; bloc motopompe [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme son nom l'indique, le groupe électropompe est complètement immergé dans l'eau à relever.