English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
evaporator blower & motor [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
moto-ventilateur d'évaporateur [correct, masculine noun]