English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
section car house [officially approved]; motor car house [officially approved]
OBS: section car house; motor car house: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
abri des cantonniers [masculine noun, officially approved]; abri des motolorrys [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: abri des cantonniers; abri des motolorrys : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.