English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
traction motor car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: traction motor car: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon porte-moteurs de traction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon porte-moteurs de traction : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.