English (Anti-pollution Measures)
motor vehicle emissions control [correct]
CONT: The Sub-committee supports the principle of an environmental review process. However, in the case of motor vehicle emissions control, it appears that the system is inappropriate, wasteful, and unacceptably cumbersome.
French (Mesures antipollution)
réduction des émissions des véhicules automobiles [feminine noun]