English (Nervous System; Musculoskeletal System; Mental Disorders)
postural motor control
CONT: The devices are used for teaching the children a variety of skills relating to postural and voluntary motor control.
French (Système nerveux; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
motricité posturale [feminine noun]
OBS: Des modifications de la position de la tête ou des membres sont souvent précédés d'une adaptation posturale préparatoire à un mouvement (motricité «érismatique» de Hess).