English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
motor coordination test [correct]
CONT: In the supplemental motor coordination test, the child had to trace the same 27 geometric forms with a pencil within 5 minutes. In this task, the purpose was to stay within the double-lined paths.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de coordination motrice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test de coordination motrice (« motor coordination test », Beery & Beery, 2004), consiste à tracer des formes géométriques sans dépasser l’espace entre les lignes doubles mises à la disposition pour réaliser le modèle.