English (Nervous System; Special Education)
motor speech disorder [correct]; motor speech deficit
OBS: A new head-mounted lip-jaw movement transduction system for the study of motor speech disorders.
OBS: Motor Speech Deficit following Carotid Endarterectomy (Ann. Surg.; U.s.; 1982; Vol. 196; No. 4; pp. 461-464)
OBS: speech disorder: Difficulty in producing the sounds of spoken language, commonly used also for defects of voice production.
French (Système nerveux; Éducation spéciale)
trouble moteur de la parole [proposal, masculine noun]