English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hollow shaft motor drive [correct]; hollow shaft drive
DEF: A transmission in which the motor armature is coupled to the gearing by means of a shaft passing through the centre of the armature shaft.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
transmission par moteur à arbre creux [correct, feminine noun]