English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket drive motor [correct]
DEF: Motor which drives the upper tumbler.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
moteur de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur assurant la rotation du tourteau supérieur.