English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
main drive motor fan [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
ventilateur du moteur principal [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
ventilador del motor principal [masculine noun]