English (Conductors and Resistors; Electric Motors)
motor feeder disconnect [correct, officially approved]
OBS: motor feeder disconnect: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Moteurs électriques)
sectionneur de l'artère du moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sectionneur de l'artère du moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).