English (Conductors and Resistors; Electric Motors)
motor feeder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: motor feeder: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Moteurs électriques)
artère de moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: artère de moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).