English (Electric Motors)
totally enclosed frame motor [correct]
CONT: The continuous output rating for an open-frame motor may be 70 per cent or more, higher than the totally enclosed frame motor of the same construction.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à carcasse fermée